Contact Us - Brands

Chris Whitney
Brand Commissioner
(303) 869-9165
Brenda Pierce
Accountant
(303) 869-9166
Bird Lover
Brand Recorder
(303) 869-9167
Diane Fultz
Administrative Assistant
(303) 869-9161
Deb Vernon
Electronic Certificate Coordinator/Brand Supervisor
(303) 869-9168
Ginny Corkery
Administrative Assistant
(303) 869-9163
MandiCottrell
Administrative Assistant
(303) 869-9162
Brand Office
305 Interlocken Parkway
Broomfield CO 80021
Phone: (303) 869-9160
Fax: (303) 466-1429


Brand Inspection Offices

Brush Brand Office 970-842-2295

Ft. Collins Brand Office 970-490-1764

Greeley Brand Office 970-352-8622

La Junta Brand Office 719-384-2412

Adams County

Kris Ruth 303-250-1558

Scot Dutcher 720-237-9698

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Alamosa County
Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893
Twyne Regester 970-769-3253
Steve Burris 719-580-2534

Arapahoe County

Dan Moody303-503-1848

Kris Ruth 303-250-1558

Scot Dutcher 720-237-9698

Archuleta County

Wes Lewis 970-264-4389
Chad Moore 970-442-1213
Alvin Schaaf 970-507-0529

BacaCounty

Kyle Sharpe 719-361-0003

Bent County

Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Boulder County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Nicole Taylor 720-296-4044

Broomfield County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Chaffee County

Colby Stone 719-426-8231

Brice Lewis 719-221-2071

Cheyenne County

Terry Seat 719-348-5045

Tead Seat 719-342-1738

Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Marc Hollenbaugh 719-924-3548

Clear Creek County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Conejos County

Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893

Twyne Regester 970-769-3253

Steve Burris 719-580-2534

Costilla County

Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893

Twyne Regester 970-769-3253

Steve Burris 719-580-2534

Crowley County

La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412

Custer County

Logan Canterbury 719-429-3147

Delta County

Jim Ellison 970-632-0768

Billy Cummings 970-628-5250

Steve Seely 970-623-0864

Denver County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Kris Ruth 303-250-1558

Scot Dutcher 720-237-9698

Dolores County

Joe Stevenson 970-394-5029

Jonathan Patcheck 970-759-4766

Douglas County

Dan Moody303-503-1848

Eagle County

Lacey Bair 970-309-8230

Mike Walck 970-625-2015

El Paso County

Terry Short 720-925-8279

Kenny Burk 719-659-8223

Elbert County

Terry Short 720-925-8279

Marc Hollenbaugh 719-924-3548

Luke Ewing 719-426-0853

Fremont County

Logan Canterbury 719-429-3147

Garfield County

Mike Walck 970-625-2015

Josh Nicklas970-263-0071

Mike Lopez 970-878-4769

Casey Griffith 970-617-3767

Josh Sinks 970-712-1905

Gilpin County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Grand County

Joe Schalnus 970-638-1097

Vacant 970-531-1951

Gunnison County

Jackson Irby 970-641-4097

Hinsdale County

Jackson Irby 970-641-4097

Wes Lewis 970-264-4389

Chad Moore 970-442-1213

Huerfano County

Dirk Davis 719-680-1479

Jackson County

Brian Anderson 970-568-6960

Jefferson County

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

KiowaCounty

Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Marc Hollenbaugh 719-924-3548

Kit Carson County

Terry Seat 719-348-5045

Tead Seat 719-342-1738

La Plata County

Joe Stevenson 970-394-5029

Jonathan Patcheck 970-759-4766

Chad Moore 970-442-1213

Lake County

Colby Stone 719-426-8231

Brice Lewis 719-221-2071

Larimer County

Chris Mace 720-296-4044

Brian Anderson 970-568-6960

Las Animas County

Dirk Davis 719-680-1479

Lincoln County

Marc Hollenbaugh 719-924-3548

Terry Seat 719-348-5045

Tead Seat 719-342-1738

Luke Ewing 719-426-0853

Logan County

Jay Groom 970-571-4156

Trae Stull 970-520-2238

Paul Brandt 970-571-4457

Mesa County

Josh Nicklas970-263-0071

Josh Sinks 970-712-1905

Mike Walck 970-625-2015

MineralCounty

Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893

Wes Lewis 970-264-4389

Chad Moore 970-442-1213

Moffat County

Brad Ocker 970-824-6676

Montezuma County

Joe Stevenson 970-394-5029

Jonathan Patcheck 970-759-4766

Montrose County

Jim Ellison 970-632-0768

Billy Cummings 970-628-5250

Steve Seely 970-497-0663

Morgan County

Brush inspectors 970-842-2295

Otero County

La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412

Ouray County

Jim Ellison 970-632-0768

Billy Cummings 970-628-5250

Josh Sinks 970-712-1905

Park County

Holly Golen 720-545-4604

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Colby Stone 719-426-8231

Brice Lewis 719-221-2071

Phillips County

Jay Groom 970-571-4156

Trae Stull 970-520-2238

Matt Linman 970-630-3885

Pitkin County

Mike Walck 970-625-2015

Jackson Irby 970-641-4097

Prowers County

Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-688-1700

Pueblo County

Gary Fellhauer 719-225-0137

Deb Vernon 719-225-3005

Rio Blanco County

Mike Lopez 970-878-4769

Casey Griffith 970-617-3767

Mike Walck 970-625-2015

Rio Grande County

Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893

Twyne Regester 970-769-3253

Steve Burris 719-580-2534

Routt County

Joe Schalnus 970-638-1097

Vacant 970-531-1951

Saguache County

Dylan Mortensen 719-298-2893

Jackson Irby 970-641-4097

San Juan County

Chad Moore 970-442-1213

San Miguel County

Jim Ellison 970-632-0768

Billy Cummings 970-628-5250

Steve Seely 970-623-0864

Josh Sinks 970-712-1905

Sedgwick County

Trae Stull 970-520-2238

Jay Groom 970-571-4156

Paul Brandt 970-571-4457

Summit County

Joe Schalnus 970-638-1097

Teller County

Colby Stone 719-429-3147

Washington County

Matt Linman 970-630-3885

Pat McGinnis 970-571-5453

Weld County

Greeley inspectors 970-352-8622

Shelby Neiberger 720-545-4604

Kris Ruth 303-250-1558

Scot Dutcher 720-237-9698

Nicole Taylor720-296-4044

Yuma County

Matt Linman 970-630-3885

Pat McGinnis 970-571-5453